HEAD OF DEPARTMENT

  Name:  Dr. Musa Dahiru
Rank: Lecturer I
Area of Specialisation: Env. And public Health (Microbiology)
Phone No. 08034518391
Email: musahanifa@yahoo.com
Link to Profile

 

TEACHING STAFF

 
Name: Prof. A. M. Gani Name: Prof.Kela S.L. Name: Prof. Abdullahi M. Bello
Rank: Professor Rank: Professor Rank: Professor
Area of  Specialization: Plant Science Area of Specialization: Parasitology Area of Specialization: Parasitology
Phone No:08035920734 Phone No:08036458586 Phone No:08060920525
E-mail: almohgani@yahoo.com E-mail: profkelasodbong@gmail.com E-mail:gembee@yahoo.com
View Staff Profile View Staff Profile View Staff Profile

 

Name: Gilbart A. Domo Name:  Ahmed Ibrahim Galadima Name: Mr. S. O. Kolawole
Rank: Lecturer I Rank: Lecturer II Rank:Lecturer II
Area of Specialization: Biotechnology Area of Specialization:

Biotechnology

Area of Specialization: Botany
Phone No: 08069195219 Phone No: 08033678315 Phone No: 08060909011
Email: domogalbert@yahoo.com Email:

ibrahimgaladimadeba@yahoo.com

Email:

opeyenusak@yahoo.com

View Staff Profile

View Staff Profile

View Staff Profile

 

 
Name: Mrs. Habiba Usman Aliyu Name: Mr. Solomon Peter  Wante Name: Mr. Junaid O. Quazim
Rank: Assistant Lecturer Rank: Assistant Lecturer Rank: Assistant Lecturer
Area of Specialization: Microbiology Area of Specialization: Biotechnology Area of Specialization: Parasitology
Phone No: 08034385031 Phone No: 07032728547 Phone No: 08038082745
E-mail: habusmem71@gmail.com E-mail:

solomonpeterwante@yahoo.com

Email: jdbiz2007@yahoo.com

View Staff Profile

View Staff Profile

View Staff Profile

 

   
Name: Mr. Auwalu Hassan Name: Mr. Sani Sharif Usman Name: Mr. Memi Gabriel Galadima
Rank: Assistant Lecturer Rank: Assistant Lecturer Rank: Assistant Lecturer
Area of Specialization: Microbiology Area of Specialization: Biochemistry Area of Specialization: Biochemistry
Phone No: 08060320914 Phone No: 08140518461 Phone No: 08155157372
Email: auwalhssn@yahoo.com Email: sanisharifusman@gmail.com Email: gebrielmemi2014@gmail.com

View Staff Profile

View Staff Profile

View Staff Profile

 

   
Name: Joshua J. Ogah Name: Mr. Abdullahi M.  Abdullahi Name: Mr. Abdurrahman Abubakar
Rank: Assistant Lecturer Rank: Assistant Lecturer Rank: Assistant Lecturer
Area of Specialization: Plant Breeding Area of Specialization: Parasitology Area of Specialization:  Biotechnology
Phone No: 08065743173 Phone No: 08038436299 Phone No: 08068171371
Email: blessogah@yahoo.com Email: ashman2008@yahoo.com Email: abdurrahmanabubakar127@yahoo.com

View Staff Profile

View Staff Profile

View Staff Profile

 

   
Name: Abdulqadir Tahir Ahmed Name: Yusuf Abdullahi Name: Mrs. Zainab Salisu Na’inna
Rank: Assistant Lecturer Rank: Assistant Lecturer Rank: Assistant Lecturer
Area of Specialization: Botany Area of Specialization: Botany Area of Specialization: Microbiology
Phone No:08031804974 Phone No:08034583375 Phone No:07038464800
E-mail: atahmadyakasai@gmail.com E-mail: yusufabdullahi22@yahoo.com E-mail: zaynabnainna01@yahoo.com

View Staff Profile

View Staff Profile

View Staff Profile

 

 
Name: Amobi Maduabuchi Inwele Name: SarkiAlhaji Name: Miss. AsiyaMamoon
Rank: Assistant Lecturer Rank: Assistant Lecturer Rank: Graduate Assistant
Area of Specialization: Biological conservation & Management Area of Specialization: Biology Area of Specialization: Biology
Phone No:08162789292 Phone No: Phone No:0802403821
E-mail:decency75@gmail.com E-mail: E-mail: assymamoon@gmail.com

View Staff Profile

View Staff Profile

View Staff Profile

 

 
Name: Tyohemba Samuel Terhide Name: Shafiu Muh’d Abdullahi Name: Suleiman  A. James
Rank: Graduate Assistant Rank: Graduate Assistant Rank: Graduate Assistant
Area of Specialization: Biology Area of Specialization: Biology Area of Specialization: Biology
Phone No:08181801052 Phone No:07060970802 Phone No:07064962090
E-mail: terhive27@gmail.com Email: smabdullahi033@gmail.com E-mail: suleamuga@yahoo.com

View Staff Profile

View Staff Profile

View Staff Profile

 

     
Name: Paul Adoyi Michael Name: Muhammed Alhaji Abbati Name: Mary Asugu Mbahi
Rank: Graduate Assistant Rank: Graduate Assistant Rank: Graduate Assistant
Area of Specialization: Biology Area of Specialization: Biology Area of Specialization: Biology
Phone No:08067216374 Phone No: Phone No:08064693245
E-mail:pauladoyimichael@gmail.com E-mail: E-mail: maryasugu@gmail.com

View Staff Profile

View Staff Profile

View Staff Profile

 

   
Name: Musa Jamila Name: Hussaini Lailatu Bello Name: Muhammad Hafizu Sulaiman
Rank: Graduate Assistant Rank: Graduate Assistant Rank: Graduate Assistant
Area of Specialization: Biology Area of Specialization: Biology Area of Specialization: Biology
Phone No: Phone No: 08103321801 Phone No: 08109000806
E-mail: E-mail:ibello71@ yahoo.com E-mail: hafizdukku13@gmail.com

View Staff Profile

View Staff Profile

View Staff Profile

 

TECHNOLOGIST

 

     
Name: Mr. Umar I. Galadima Name: Mr. Bala Andi Name: Alhassan L. Alhassan
Rank: Senior Technologist Rank: Technologist I Rank: Technologist II
Area of Specialization: SLT (Microbiology/Virology) Area of Specialization: SLT (Biology/Microbiology) Area of Specialization: Microbiology
Phone No: 08064704166 Phone No:08060853301 Phone No:08155504664
E-mail:umarg2003@yahoo.com E-mail: andibkwajaffa@gmail.com E-mail: alhassansue@gmail.com
View Staff Profile View Staff Profile View Staff Profile

 

     
Name: Abinbola Adenike Ojo Name: Kenno Musa Name: Esther Ayuba Mshelmbula
Rank: Technologist II Rank: Technologist II Rank: Technologist II
Area of Specialization: food Science Technology Area of Specialization: SLT (Biology/Microbiology) Area of Specialization: SLT (Biology/Microbiology)
Phone No: 08035814206 Phone No:07060852814 Phone No: 07034406383
E-mail: abmog1984@gmail.com E-mail: kennobala93@gmail.com E-mail: estherayuba@yahoo.com
View Staff Profile View Staff Profile View Staff Profile

 

     
Name: Barde Rain Dorkan Name: Ahmad Aliyu Name: Adamu Muhammed Abbas
Rank: Rank: Technologist II Rank: Technologist Assistant
Area of Specialization: Microbiology Area of Specialization: Biotechnology Area of Specialization:
Phone No: Phone No:08032739872 Phone No: 08060677378
E-mail: E-mail: aliyuahmad555@gmail.com E-mail:

View Staff Profile

View Staff Profile

View Staff Profile

Name: Bello Usman
Rank: Technologist Assistant
Area of Specialization:
Phone No:08132512467
E-mail:

View Staff Profile

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

     
Name: Deborah A. Kumangar Name: Abubakar Umar Name: Bilkisu Adamu
Rank: Senior Confidential Secretary Rank: Admin Asistant Rank: Clerical Officer
Area of Specialization: Secretarial Duties Area of Specialization: Area of Specialization:  Secretarial Duties
Phone No:08036637393 Phone No: Phone No: 08163455015
E-mail: queendebbyk@fukashere.edu.ng E-mail: E-mail: bilkisuadamu11@yahoo.com
View Staff Profile View Staff Profile View Staff Profile

 

Programs offered by the Department

S/No

Name of  Programme

1 B.Sc. Biology