Federal University of Kashere

Federal University of Kashere

Education for global citizenship

ACADEMIC STAFF LIST

S/NNAMERANKDEPARTMENTSTATUS
1Dr. Umar Muhammed BibiAssociate Prof.GeographyHOD
2Dr. Adam Modu AbbasAssociate Prof.Geography
3Dr. Rayleigh Dada AbuSenior LecturerGeography
4Dr. Saidu IdrisLecturer IGeography
5Dr Johnson Egbemudia DuduLecturer IGeography
6Samaila BubaLecturer IGeography
7Ahmed Abubakar JajereLecturer IGeography
8Haruna Omar AuduLecturer I1Geography
9Dr, Richard Sunday ThlakmaLecturer 11Geography
10Dr. Ahmad AbdullahiLecturer IIGeography
11Bashir Ayeni SakaLecturer IIGeography
12Abubakar AbdullahiLecturer IIGeography
13Okosun Satur ObohLecturer IIGeography
14Ali AbduLecturer IIGeography
15Jennifer H. Hunleyedi (Mrs)Lecturer IIGeography
16Rabiu Bala HashiduLecturer IIGeography
17Adamu Aminu BaraAssistant LecturerGeography
18Umar Yusuf AbdullahiAssistant LecturerGeography
19Mu’azu Audu ZanuwaAssistant LecturerGeography
20Salau WahabAssistant LecturerGeography
21Godwin SonguAssistant LecturerGeography
22Dantata DanlamiAssistant LecturerGeography
23Emmanuel Efobe NdomaAssistant LecturerGeography
24Mashkurah Usman Ahmed (Mrs)Assistant LecturerGeography
25Adamu Muhammad KamaludeenAssistant LecturerGeography
26Garba Muhammad BandiAssistant LecturerGeography
27Faruk Ibrahim GayaAssistant LecturerGeography
28Molwus Nenpanmun Temwa (Mrs)Assistant LecturerGeography
29Saidu Badamasi JamdaAssistant LecturerGeography
30Dalibi Jamilu HarunaAssistant LecturerGeography
31Mahmud MohammedAssistant LecturerGeography
32Sadiq BappahGraduate Asst.Geography
33Yahaya Bako SadeGraduate AssistantGeography
34Mr. Zahraddeen Ubali BabaGraduate AssistantGeography
35Mr. Ali HussainiGraduate AssistantGeography
36Fa’iza Mahdi Doho (Miss)Graduate AssistantGeography
37Musa Isa MuhammadGraduate AssistantGeography
38Abubakar Yusuf KwacheGraduate AssistantGeography
39Saifullahi Muhammad Nata’alaGraduate AssistantGeography
40Ishaku IbrahimGraduate AssistantGeography
41Abdulhakeem Bilyaminu AjayiGraduate AssistantGeography
42Nasir Mustapha HarunaGraduate AssistantGeography
43Hassan Ibrahim DaudaGraduate AssistantGeography
44Hammed Fatiat Temitope (Miss)Graduate AssistantGeography
45Hadiza Nuhu (Miss)Graduate AssistantGeography
46Tanko KawuGraduate AssistantGeography
47Aminu Murktar IsaGraduate AssistantGeography

VISITING LECTURERS

S/NNAMERANKDEPARTMENTSTATUS
1Prof.Mala GaltimaProfessorGeographyVisiting
2Dr. Lazarus A. MbayaSen. LecturerGeographyVisiting
3Dr. Efron Nduke GajereSen. LecturerGeographyVisiting

TECHNOLOGISTS: NON-ACADEMIC STAFF

S/NNAMERANKDepartment
1Lawal Isiaku YahayaSnr.TechnologistGeography
2Fatima TanimuTechnologist IGeography
3Ahmad Umar AliTechnologist IIGeography
4Aminu MuhammadTechnologist IIGeography
5Ismail Hassan AbdullahiTechnologist IIGeography
6Yusuf CatherineTechnologist IIGeography
7Bakos MobishiTechnologist IIGeography

REGISTRY: NON-ACADEMIC STAFF

S/NNAMERANKDepartment
1Fatima AbdullahiPrin. Confidential SecretaryGeography
2Elemi Joseph EduAdministration OfficerGeography
3Mal Yahaya GidadoAdministration OfficerGeography
4Makaranta M.B. TogorAdministration Officer.Geography
5Aliyu Umar Ya’uAdmin AsstGeography
6Rita EzraAdmin AsstGeography
7Mal Mohammed BelloSnr. Clerical OfficerGeography
8Mal Mohammed Supham IshakaClerical AssistantGeography

TECHNICIAN: NON-ACADEMIC STAFF

S/NNAMERANKDepartment
1Mr. Kabul IbrahimTechnicianGeography
Scroll Up